HPE QSFP+ 40Gb Bi-Directional XCVR

3.706,99 lei

Stoc epuizat

SKU: 841716-B21 Categorie:

Descriere

Lifecycle

  • Obsolete Date 31-01-2023
  • End of support date 31-01-2028

Specifications

  • Connector type LC duplex
  • Transceiver form factor QSFP+
  • Ports 40GBASE-SR-BiDi
  • Wavelength 850nm/900nm
  • Weight 0.08 lb
  • Minimum dimensions ( H x W x D) 121.8 x 18.35 x 12.9 mm
  • Weight 35 g

Overview

What if you could have 40 GbE connection using existing LC cables in your data center? The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver integrates four electrical data lanes in each direction into transmission over a single LC duplex fiber optic cable. Together with other HPE 40GbE QSFP+ MPO Transceivers, it provides more flexibility and variety of high-density and low-power 40GbE solutions for Hewlett Packard Enterprise server users.

Features

The 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver links up to 100 m using OM3 and OM4 optical fiber for flexibility.

The HPE 40Gb QSFP+ Bi-directional Transceiver provides an LC duplex connector to allow re-use of existing cable infrastructure in the data center.

Compliant with the 40GbE XLPPI and QSFP+ SFF-8436 electrical specification from IEEE.

Hot pluggable transceiver for ease of installation.

Low power consumption with a maximum power consumption of 3.5 W.

Compatible products

Informații suplimentare

Producator

HPE

Garantie

12

Recenzii

Nu există recenzii până acum.

Fii primul care adaugi o recenzie la „HPE QSFP+ 40Gb Bi-Directional XCVR”

Adresa ta de email nu va fi publicată. Câmpurile obligatorii sunt marcate cu *